08 8240 4030 gsd.studio@outlook.com

2020 TIMETABLE (DRAFT)

Term 1 Tuesday 28th of January – Thursday 9th of April 2020

Monday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
3:45-4:45pm Mini/Youth Cheer Level 1 3:45-4:45pm Private Lesson (Lana) 3:45-4:30pm Inter/Adv Acro Exams
4:30-5:30pm Youth Cheer Level 2 4:45-5:30pm Grade 6 Jazz Exam 4:30-5:00pm Tiny Pom
5:30-6:30pm Senior Cheer Level 3 5.30-6:00pm Mini/Youth Pom 5:00-5.30pm Primary Acro Exams
6:30-7:30pm Open Cheer Level 2 6:00-6:30pm Grade 4 Jazz Exams 5:45-6:15pm
7:30-8:30pm 6:15-7:15pm Private Lesson (Lana) 6:15-6:45pm
7:15-8:15pm
Tuesday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
4:00-4:45pm 12&U Comp Hip Hop 4:00-4:45pm Senior Comp Troupe 4:00-4:45pm 8&U Comp Troupe
4:45-5:45pm Senior Comp Hip Hop 4:45-5:30pm Technique Class (1) 4:45-5:15pm Mini Jazz Exam
5:45-6:30pm Open Comp Pom 5:30-6:30pm 12&U Comp Troupe 5:15-5:45pm
6:30-7:30pm Open Comp Hip Hop 6:30-7:15pm Grade 1/2 Jazz Exam 5:30-6:00pm
7:30-8:30pm Open Comp Troupe 8:15-9:00pm 6:00-6:30pm Private Lesson (Emma)
8:30-9:00pm 9:00-9:30pm 6:15-6:45pm
Wednesday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
4:00-4:30pm Boys Crew Hip Hop 3:45-4:30pm 8&U Lyrical/Jazz/Tap 4:00-4:30pm 6&U Hip Hop
4:30-5:00pm Acro, Tumble & Tricks 4:30-5:00pm 6&U Jazz & Tap 4:30-5:00pm 8&U Hip Hop
5:00-5:30pm 12&U Hip Hop 5:00-5:30pm 5:00-5:30pm Private Lesson (Emma)
5:30-6:00pm 5:30-6:00pm 12&U Jazz & Lyrical/Cont 5:30-6:00pm Private Lesson (Emma)
6:00-6:30pm Sub Seniors Hip Hop 6:30-7:00pm Sub Senior Jazz & Lyrical/Cont 6:00-6:30pm
6:30-7:00pm 7:00-7:30pm Adults Hip Hop 6:30-7:00pm
7:00-7:30pm 7:30-8:30pm Adults Jazz & Tap 7:00-7:30pm
Thursday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
4:00-4:30pm Dance Ability 4:00-4:30pm JNR Classical Ballet 4:00-4:30pm Private Lesson (Lana)
4:30-5:15pm Stretch & Conditioning 4:30-5:15pm Intermediate Classical Ballet 4:30-5:00pm Private Lessons (Lana)
5:15-5:45pm Private Lesson (Lana) 5:15-6:15pm Senior Classical Ballet 5:15-6:00pm Private Lesson (Emma)
5:45-6:15pm Private Lesson (Lana) 6:15-7:00pm Technique Class (2) 6:00-6:30pm Private Lesson (Emma)
6:15-7:00pm Private Lesson (Lana) 7:00-7:45pm Grade 4 Tap Exams 6:30-7:00pm Private Lesson (Emma)
7:00-7:45pm Open Tumble 7:45-8:30pm 6:45-7:15pm
7:45-8:15pm 7:15-7:45pm
Friday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
4:00-4:30pm Level 1 & 2 Tumble 3:45-4:15pm Private Lessons (Lana) 4:00-4:30pm Private Lesson (Emma)
4:30-5:00pm Boy’s Crew Hip Hop 4:15-4:45pm Private Lessons (Lana) 4:30-5:15pm Private Lesson (Emma)
5:00-6:00pm 4:45-5:15pm Private Lessons (Lana) 5:15-5:45pm Private Lesson (Emma)
6:00-6:30pm 5:15-5:45pm Private Lessons (Lana) 5:45-6:15pm Private Lesson (Emma)
6:30-7:00pm 5:45-6:15pm 6:15-6:45pm
7:00-7:45pm 6:15-6:45pm 6:45-7:15pm
7:45-8:15pm 7:15-7:45pm
Saturday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
9:15-9:45am Tiny Tumble / Level 1 Tumble 9:15-9:45am 9:15-9:45am
9:45-10:15am 9:45-10:15am Tiny Stars Dance 9:45-10:15am
10:15-11:00am Level 2 Tumble 10:15-11:00am 10:15-11:15am 6&U Comp Troupe
11:00-11:45am 11:00-11:45am 11:15-11:45am
11:45-12:45pm 11:45-12:15pm 11:45-12:15pm
12:30-1:15pm 12:15-12:45pm 12:15-12:45pm
1:15-1:45pm 12:45-1:15pm 12:45-1:15pm

 

TINY TRIBE

TUESDAY & THRUSDAY

TINY DANCE 9:45-10:15AM   TINY STARS 10:30-11:00AM

 

ALL CLASSES RUN DURING SCHOOL TERM!!

 

TINY TRIBE

TUESDAY & THRUSDAY

TINY DANCE 9:45-10:15AM   TINY STARS 10:30-11:00AM

 

ALL CLASSES RUN DURING SCHOOL TERM!!