08 8240 4030 gsd.studio@outlook.com

2022 TIMETABLE

DRAFT 1 TERM 1 2022

Monday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
3:45-4:45pm INTERMEDIATE Acro Skills/Exam 4:00-4:45pm Grade 6 Jazz Exam 4:00-4:30pm Tiny Pom
4:45-5:30pm BEGINNER Acro Skills/Exam 4:45-5:30pm Grade 2 Jazz Exam 4:30-5:00pm Youth Pom
5:30-6:15pm ADVANCED Acro Skills/Exam 5:30-6:15pm Grade 4 Jazz Exam 5:30-6.00pm Mini Pom
6:15-7:00pm Acro Competition Team 6:15-7:00pm Grade 8 Jazz Exams 6:00-6:30pm
7:00-7:45pm INTER/ADV Tumble 7:00-7:45pm Grade 9 Tap Exams 6:30-7:00pm
7:45-8:15pm 7:45-8:30pm Grade 9 Jazz Exams 7:00-7:30pm
Tuesday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
9:15-9:45am Bub’s And Me 9:45-10:15am Tiny Stars 9:45-10:15am
4:00-4:30pm 12&U Hip Hop Comp Troupe 4:00-4:30pm 4:30-5:00pm
4:30-5:15pm 12&U Comp Troupe 4:30-5:30pm Teen Hip Hop Comp troupe 4:45-5:15pm
5:15-6:00pm RADAR Technique 5:30-6:30pm Senior Comp Troupe 5:15-6:30pm
6:00-7:00pm 10&U Comp Troupe 6:30-7:30pm Open Comp Pom 6:30-7.00pm
7:00-7:30pm 7:30-8:30pm Open Rec Troupe 7:00 -7:30pm
Wednesday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
4:00-4:30pm 10&U Hip Hop 4:00-4:30pm 6&U Jazz/Tap 3:45-4:15pm
4:30-5:00pm 6&U Hip Hop 4:30-5:00pm 10&U Jazz/Lyrical 4:15-4:45pm
5:00-5:30pm 13&U Hip Hop 5:00-5:30pm Sub Senior Hip Hop 5:00-5:45pm
5:30-6:15pm 13&U Jazz & Lyrical 5:30-6:15pm Sub Senior Jazz & Contemp 5:45-6:15pm
6:15-7:00pm BEGINNER Acro Skills/Tumble 6:15-6:45pm BEGINNER Tap Technique 6:15-6:45pm
7:00-7:30pm 7:00-7:30pm Adults Hip Hop 6:45-7:15pm
7:30-8:30pm Adults Jazz & Tap 7:15-7:45pm
Thursday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
9:15-9:45am Toddler Dance 9:45-10:15am Tiny Stars 9:45-10:15am
10:15-10:45am Pre-School Acro 10:15-11:15am 10:15-11:15am
4:00-5:00pm Cheer 4:00-4:30pm All Abilities Dance 3:30-4:30pm
5:00-6:00pm Cheer 4:30-5:15pm RADAR Technique 4:45-5:15pm
6:00-7:00pm Cheer 5:15-6:15pm 15&U Comp Troupe 5:15-5:45pm
6:15-6:45pm 6:15-7:15pm Grade 7 Tap Exams 5:45-6:15pm
6:45-7:45pm 7:00-7:45pm 6:15-6:45pm
Friday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
4:00-5:00pm Cheer 3:30-4:30pm 3:30-4:30pm
5:00-5:45pm Level 1 & 2 Tumble 4:30-5:30pm 4:30-5:30pm
6:00-7:00pm 5:30-6:00pm 5:15-5:45pm
7:00-7:30pm 6:30-7:30pm 5:45-6:15pm
7:00-7:45pm 6:15-6:45pm
Saturday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
9:00-9:30am Tiny Stars 9:00-9:30am Grade 2 Tap Exams 9:00-9:30am  Stretch & Conditioning
9:30-10:00am Mini Acro/Tumble 9:30-10:00am Grade 4 Tap Exams 9:30-10:00am
10:00-10:45am Tiny Comp Troupe 10:00-10:45am 10:00-10:30am
10:45-11:45am Mini Comp Troupe 10:45-11:45pm 10:30-11:00am
11:45-12:45pm RADAR Technique 12:00-1:00pm Classical Ballet 11:00-11:30am 6&U Classical Ballet
12:45-1:15pm 1:00-2:00pm Classical Ballet 11:30-12:00pm
1:15-1:45pm 2:00-3:00pm Classical Ballet

 

DRAFT 1 TERM 1 2022

Monday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
3:45-4:45pm INTERMEDIATE Acro Skills/Exam 4:00-4:45pm Grade 6 Jazz Exam 4:00-4:30pm Tiny Pom
4:45-5:30pm BEGINNER Acro Skills/Exam 4:45-5:30pm Grade 2 Jazz Exam 4:30-5:00pm Youth Pom
5:30-6:15pm ADVANCED Acro Skills/Exam 5:30-6:15pm Grade 4 Jazz Exam 5:30-6.00pm Mini Pom
6:15-7:00pm Acro Competition Team 6:15-7:00pm Grade 8 Jazz Exams 6:00-6:30pm
7:00-7:45pm INTER/ADV Tumble 7:00-7:45pm Grade 9 Tap Exams 6:30-7:00pm
7:45-8:15pm 7:45-8:30pm Grade 9 Jazz Exams 7:00-7:30pm
Tuesday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
9:15-9:45am Bub’s And Me 9:45-10:15am Tiny Stars 9:45-10:15am
4:00-4:30pm 12&U Hip Hop Comp Troupe 4:00-4:30pm 4:30-5:00pm
4:30-5:15pm 12&U Comp Troupe 4:30-5:30pm Teen Hip Hop Comp troupe 4:45-5:15pm
5:15-6:00pm RADAR Technique 5:30-6:30pm Senior Comp Troupe 5:15-6:30pm
6:00-7:00pm 10&U Comp Troupe 6:30-7:30pm Open Comp Pom 6:30-7.00pm
7:00-7:30pm 7:30-8:30pm Open Rec Troupe 7:00 -7:30pm
Wednesday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
4:00-4:30pm 10&U Hip Hop 4:00-4:30pm 6&U Jazz/Tap 3:45-4:15pm
4:30-5:00pm 6&U Hip Hop 4:30-5:00pm 10&U Jazz/Lyrical 4:15-4:45pm
5:00-5:30pm 13&U Hip Hop 5:00-5:30pm Sub Senior Hip Hop 5:00-5:45pm
5:30-6:15pm 13&U Jazz & Lyrical 5:30-6:15pm Sub Senior Jazz & Contemp 5:45-6:15pm
6:15-7:00pm BEGINNER Acro Skills/Tumble 6:15-6:45pm BEGINNER Tap Technique 6:15-6:45pm
7:00-7:30pm 7:00-7:30pm Adults Hip Hop 6:45-7:15pm
7:30-8:30pm Adults Jazz & Tap 7:15-7:45pm
Thursday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
9:15-9:45am Toddler Dance 9:45-10:15am Tiny Stars 9:45-10:15am
10:15-10:45am Pre-School Acro 10:15-11:15am 10:15-11:15am
4:00-5:00pm Cheer 4:00-4:30pm All Abilities Dance 3:30-4:30pm
5:00-6:00pm Cheer 4:30-5:15pm RADAR Technique 4:45-5:15pm
6:00-7:00pm Cheer 5:15-6:15pm 15&U Comp Troupe 5:15-5:45pm
6:15-6:45pm 6:15-7:15pm Grade 7 Tap Exams 5:45-6:15pm
6:45-7:45pm 7:00-7:45pm 6:15-6:45pm
Friday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
4:00-5:00pm Cheer 3:30-4:30pm 3:30-4:30pm
5:00-5:45pm Level 1 & 2 Tumble 4:30-5:30pm 4:30-5:30pm
6:00-7:00pm 5:30-6:00pm 5:15-5:45pm
7:00-7:30pm 6:30-7:30pm 5:45-6:15pm
7:00-7:45pm 6:15-6:45pm
Saturday  GYM Dance Studio Studio 3
9:00-9:30am Tiny Stars 9:00-9:30am Grade 2 Tap Exams 9:00-9:30am  Stretch & Conditioning
9:30-10:00am Mini Acro/Tumble 9:30-10:00am Grade 4 Tap Exams 9:30-10:00am
10:00-10:45am Tiny Comp Troupe 10:00-10:45am 10:00-10:30am
10:45-11:45am Mini Comp Troupe 10:45-11:45pm 10:30-11:00am
11:45-12:45pm RADAR Technique 12:00-1:00pm Classical Ballet 11:00-11:30am 6&U Classical Ballet
12:45-1:15pm 1:00-2:00pm Classical Ballet 11:30-12:00pm
1:15-1:45pm 2:00-3:00pm Classical Ballet